Expressions/Scripts/Presets

Moderator: Paul Tuersley

 
fshrking
Topic Author
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2011 9:16 am

Output Module Resize not available via Scripting?

Thu Jul 07, 2011 7:18 am

Hey Guys-
Just wanted to confirm that you can't script the Resize parameter within the Render Queue Output Module... I can't find docs for it, just wanted to make sure I'm not missing something before I move on to a workaround.

Thanks-
 
Paul Tuersley
Posts: 704
Joined: Sat Jun 05, 2004 7:59 am
Location: London, UK

Re: Output Module Resize not available via Scripting?

Thu Jul 07, 2011 1:25 pm

You are correct. Scripts can't edit any aspect of an output module. They can only apply templates.

It's always worth filing a feature request: http://www.adobe.com/go/wish

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests